| Tender Title | Vande Bharat Train Component Supply: Faiveley Test Points and Auto Drain Valves | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 95265678 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the supply of crucial components for Vande Bharat trains. Specifically, the tender seeks to procure "1) (Vande Bharat) Test Point 1/4 Thread As per Faiveley Part No-FT0027358-000" and "2) (Vande Bharat) Auto Drain Valve Part No- 010001200 Make- Faiveley". These items fall under the "Railway related Products" category within the "Goods" tender category. The tender, referenced as 95265678, is an open/advertised type. The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 04:36 PM, with the download period concluding on 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 01-Sep-2026 04:36 PM until 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM, at which point the bid opening will also take place. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is NGP/DIV/CENTRAL RLY, located at 1st Floor, DRM Office Complex, Nagpur Division, Kingsway, NAGPUR. While the tender description itself refers applicants to the tender document for complete details, the specified location for the railway products is Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ngp/div/central Rly |
| Address | 1st Floor, Drm Office Complex, Nagpur Division, Kingsway, Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category