| Tender Title | Supply of Adtranz Contact Rings for Railway Tap Changer No. 32 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 27261876 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 27261876, issued by the Ministry of Railways through STORES/CENTRAL RLY at the OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIALS MANAGER, 1ST FLOOR, NEW ADMIN BUILDING MATERIAL MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT, CENTRAL RAILWAY CSMT MUMBAI, seeks bids for the supply of a Set of contact rings for tap changer no.32. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender comprises two distinct items: Contact Ring [Inner] (Adtranz Part No. S1608, as per RDSO Drg. NO. SKEL 4653 Sheet No. 1 AND 2, Qty: 1 No.) and Contact Ring [OUTER] (Adtranz Part No. S1609, as per RDSO DRG NO. SKEL 4654 Sheet no. 1 and 2, Qty: 1 No.). This is an Open/Advertised tender, with a tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 0. Interested parties can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 12:19 PM until 22-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 12:19 PM up to the Bid Submission End Date of 22-Sep-2026 11:30 AM, which coincides with the Bid Opening Date and Document Download End Date. The location for this tender is Mumbai CST. For a complete description and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 1st Floor, New Admin Building Material Management Department, Central Railway Csmt Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category