| Tender Title | Nagpur Metro Rail Wiper Blade Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986014 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited (MMRCL), operating under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) as part of the Nagpur Metro Rail Project Ltd. The opportunity is for the supply of Wiper Blades, with a total quantity of 50 units required. Bids are to be submitted through the GeM portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986014. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:09 AM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to Metro Bhawan, Nagpur, located at 440010 Metro Bhawan (4th Floor), East High Court Road (VIP Road), Opp-Ambedkar College, Near Diksha Bhoomi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440010.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Wiper Blades and Automotive Components for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply: Wiper Blades and Associated Components..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category