Domestic Diaphragm Meter Procurement for CGD Network Rate Contract

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Domestic Diaphragm Meter Procurement for CGD Network Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_MNGL_288845_1Tender Reference NumberMNGL/CP/2026-27/98
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVarious Gas Of Mngl , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDomestic Diaphragm Meter Procurement for CGD Network Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_MNGL_288845_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMNGL/CP/2026-27/98
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVarious Gas Of Mngl,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Rate Contract For The Period Of 01 (one) Year For Procurement Of G1.6 Domestic Diaphragm Meter For Cgd Network Of All Gas Of Mngl.

Maharashtra Natural Gas Ltd. (MNGL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for a Rate Contract for the procurement of G1.6 Domestic Diaphragm Meters for its Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Network across all its Geographical Areas (GAs). This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MNGL/CP/2026-27/98, is for a period of one year. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be held at the MNGL Corporate Office in Pune or via a VC link, as mentioned in the tender documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹2,00,000, with an exemption option through BG/ST. Bid opening will take place online on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (C and P), with the address Pride Purple Coronet, 2nd Floor, Baner Road, Baner, Pune-411045. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Goods.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (c And P)
AddressPride Purple Coronet, 2nd Floor,&#x0d Baner Road, Baner, Pune-411045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Tender

Tender For 01 (one) Year Rate Contract For Procurement Of Mdpe..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic / Commercial/..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North East Gas Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement of AMR-Compatible Domestic and Commercial Gas Meters for Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat Refinery..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Tender

Tender For 01 (one) Year Rate Contract For Procurement Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic /...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North East Gas Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement of AMR-Compatible Domestic and Commercial Gas Meters for Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Fcc Catalyst For Iocl Gujarat...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More