| Tender Title | Airline Operator Selection for Sindhudurg Chipi to Navi Mumbai Flight Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MADC_1332339_2 | Tender Reference Number | GOM/MADC/RCS/2025/VGF-02/Chipi Navi Mumbai |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chipi Sindhudurg To Navi Mumbai , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 30000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of An Airline Operator To Provide Flight Services For Sindhudurg Chipi To Navi Mumbai Airport Under Regional Connectivity Scheme
Maharashtra Airport Development Co. Ltd. (MADC), a State Government and UT entity, is seeking bids for an open tender to select an airline operator for flight services between Sindhudurg Chipi and Navi Mumbai Airport under the Regional Connectivity Scheme. This is a Services tender with a Lump-sum contract form, identified by Tender ID 2026_MADC_1332339_2 and Tender Reference Number GOM/MADC/RCS/2025/VGF-02/Chipi Navi Mumbai. The work description details the critical requirement of providing these vital flight services. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Financial documents in XLS format. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹30,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹29,500, payable online. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The period of work is specified as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is the VC and MD of Maharashtra Airport Development Co. Ltd., with the bid opening place at MADC Mumbai. Further details regarding the tender documents and any pre-qualification requirements are available for download and review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vc And Md |
| Address | Madc Office, Conference Hall, World Trade Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400 005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Supply Services for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Navi Mumbai..read more
Pan-India Airline Dry Store Catering Services Procurement..read more
Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more
Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more
Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category