Five Star Hotel Development Lease at Shirdi International Airport

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJun 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Five Star Hotel Development Lease at Shirdi International Airport
Tender ID2026_MADC_1303238_1Tender Reference NumberMADC/Shirdi Airport/Five Star Hotel
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShirdi Airport , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFive Star Hotel Development Lease at Shirdi International Airport
  • Tender ID2026_MADC_1303238_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMADC/Shirdi Airport/Five Star Hotel
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShirdi Airport,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-16 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-16 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-16 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Leasing Of Plot For Development Of Five Star Category Hotel At Shirdi International Airport

This tender, Reference Number MADC/Shirdi Airport/Five Star Hotel, is issued by the Maharashtra Airport Development Co. Ltd. (MADC) for the critical service of leasing a plot for the development of a Five Star Category Hotel at Shirdi International Airport. The inviting authority is the VC and MD, located at 8th floor, Centre 1 World Trade Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400 005. This is an open tender process with a lump-sum form of contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is mandatory, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹12,300, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹11,800 tender fee. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at MADC Mumbai, located at the same address as the inviting authority. Bids will be opened on September 22, 2026, at 01:00 PM at MADC Mumbai. The document download period commences on May 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from June 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vc And Md
Address8th Floor, Centre 1 World Trade Centre &amp#x0d Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400 005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting E Tender For Award Of License For Operating Tour..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In International Sha..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In Arrival..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting E Tender For Award Of License For Operating...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In International...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category