| Tender Title | Supply of GIS Termination Kits for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904735, is issued by the Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust, an entity under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, with its administrative offices located at 400707 Administration Building, Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority, Sheva, Navi Mumbai. The procurement pertains to a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "GIS TERMINATION KIT" and involves the supply of five units of termination kits, specifically categorized as TERMINATION KIT 1, TERMINATION KIT 2, TERMINATION KIT 3, TERMINATION KIT 4, and TERMINATION KIT 5. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 17-08-2026 at 12:37 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,000.0 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
22kV Outdoor XLPE Aluminium Cable Termination Kit Supply and Installation..read more
Purchase of Unlatching Solenoids for 400kV Siemens GIS at Chamera Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 6GHz 200W TNC RF Coaxial Terminations for Aeronautical Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category