Indian Navy Mumbai Dining Hall Refurbishment Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Mumbai Dining Hall Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874705Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Mumbai Dining Hall Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874705
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical requirement for the refurbishment of a dining hall. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7874705, will be open for submission between 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This custom bid for services specifically seeks qualified entities capable of undertaking comprehensive refurbishment works, with the project located at the organisation's premises in Mumbai. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table Restoration..read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At North..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Surface And Common Area Of Bldg And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding, Various..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table...read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Surface And Common Area Of Bldg...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category