| Tender Title | Indian Navy Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement: Projectors, Screens, and Sound Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7681671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy's procurement needs, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of audio-visual equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7681671, this tender is open for application from September 4th, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and will close on September 5th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The focus of this procurement is the acquisition of a comprehensive suite of audio-visual hardware, with a total quantity of 36 items. Key items sought include BENQ GP520 Projectors, large and small projector screens, a projector screen stand, speakers, an amplifier, a mixer, various types of microphones (cordless, collar, goose neck), power extension boxes, and audio jack cables. This tender, dated August 4th, 2026, represents a vital requisition from the Indian Navy to enhance their operational and training capabilities through advanced audio-visual solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more
Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more
Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more
Audio Visual System Installation for Medical Institute Seminar Hall..read more
Procurement of Advanced Sound Equipment for Film and Television Institute of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category