| Tender Title | Supply of Cutting Wheels, Hot Wind Guns, and Soldering Irons for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969034 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969034. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, opens for bidding on 27-08-2026 at 5:46 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 5 units across several related items, including CUTTER WHEEL, HOT WIND GUN, SOLDER IRON, CUTTERWHEEL 4 INCH, GRINDER CUTTER WHEEL 5 INCH, and GRINDER WHEEL. Bids are to be submitted to the Office located in Pune.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stirrup Irons for Junagadh Police, Gujarat..read more
Supply Of Copper Clad Asbestos Washers For Hfo Guns For Unit-xi..read more
Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision Machining..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Framework Agreement For Hemi Head Fabrication (including Gas Cutting, Boring, Machining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category