| Tender Title | HPCL Chennai New Terminal Pipe Supply Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986536 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the "SUPPLY OF PIPES AT HPCL CHENNAI NEW TERMINALENNORE". This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986536, will commence on 03-09-2026 at 2:43 PM and conclude on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the supply of a comprehensive range of pipes, detailed across 17 distinct item categories, with a total quantity of 36,134 units. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this significant procurement undertaking, managed by the Petroleum House office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more
Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project..read more
Uran LPG Terminal: Loading Arm Plug Supply for Gantries..read more
Procurement of 42,000 Thermal Inner Sets for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti..read more
KIOCL Limited Procures Servo Press Lubricant for Mangalore Pellet Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category