| Tender Title | OSAERO Job Work: Manufacturing of 199 Critical Defence Aircraft Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7632396 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage in specialized manufacturing services for the Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7632396, this procurement focuses on OSAERO JOB WORK for the manufacturing of 199 critical parts, designated as a package under reference SEMFG 1095. The tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the associated dated document being 06-06-2026. The required scope of work, as indicated by the "Total Quantity: 1" alongside the detailed item category, suggests a comprehensive and potentially batch production requirement for this specific set of components, likely to be carried out at the HAL facility in Nashik. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation to understand the precise specifications, quality requirements, and submission procedures for this crucial defence production contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Precision Manufacturing of 199 Defence Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Aerospace Component Manufacturing for Defence Production..read more
Aerospace Component Manufacturing Services for 2100 Parts in Nashik..read more
Aerospace Component Manufacturing Job Work for 74 Parts Package..read more
Manufacturing Services for 141 SEMFG1024 R Aerospace Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category