OSAERO Job Work: Manufacturing 199 Aircraft Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

Works
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OSAERO Job Work: Manufacturing 199 Aircraft Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7578531Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOSAERO Job Work: Manufacturing 199 Aircraft Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7578531
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7578531, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) located in Nashik. The bid period for this opportunity commences on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender pertains to OSAERO Job Work for the manufacturing of 199 parts, designated as a package under reference SEMFG 1111. A total quantity of one such package is being sought.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    buyer_spec_1111_2026-05-23-15-41-39_0c61371832801d6a031e225f897aeac1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840942.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9372152.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

OSAERO Job Work: Manufacturing of 199 Critical Defence Aircraft Parts..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Manufacturing of 199 Defence Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Component Manufacturing for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Component Manufacturing Services for 2100 Parts in Nashik..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Component Manufacturing Job Work for 74 Parts Package..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

OSAERO Job Work: Manufacturing of 199 Critical Defence Aircraft Parts...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Manufacturing of 199 Defence Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Component Manufacturing for Defence Production...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Component Manufacturing Services for 2100 Parts in Nashik...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Component Manufacturing Job Work for 74 Parts Package...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category