Annual Maintenance for Zinc Metallization Machine Spray Jet-88 HS Gun

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Zinc Metallization Machine Spray Jet-88 HS Gun
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971087Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Zinc Metallization Machine Spray Jet-88 HS Gun
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971087
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971087, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid originates from the Nashik Rural facility and is dated August 28, 2026. The tender pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically focusing on the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the Spray Jet-88 HS Gun of a Zinc Metallization Machine. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on August 28, 2026, at 1:47 PM and will close on September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Ten Automatic Spray Guns for NALCO Bhubaneswar Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Integral Coach Factory Tender

Procurement of 40 Airless Spray Guns for Integral Coach Factory Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Ten Automatic Spray Guns for NALCO Bhubaneswar Operations...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Integral Coach Factory Tender

Procurement of 40 Airless Spray Guns for Integral Coach Factory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category