Procurement of 400kg Capacity Battery-Operated Utility Carrier with Spare Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 400kg Capacity Battery-Operated Utility Carrier with Spare Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 400kg Capacity Battery-Operated Utility Carrier with Spare Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State (PMO), and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915960, seeks proposals for the procurement of one (1) Battery-Operated Carrier with a substantial 400kg carrying capacity. The bid, dated September 3rd, 2026, will be open for submission from September 3rd, 2026, at 12:53 PM, and will close on September 25th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for this essential item, which will also include the provision of spare accessories. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, as the procuring entity, emphasizes the critical nature of this equipment for its operational requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_batteryoperatedcarrier_2026-08-13-18-04-07_3a03f890cc679cccd97d8b5dc9efb371.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754119.pdf
  • Document
    ELEVEN_13cb1e56-b916-45d6-bfc31786624822127_apoc4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category