Procurement of 230mm UNC Threaded Studs with Nuts

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 230mm UNC Threaded Studs with Nuts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7377466Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 230mm UNC Threaded Studs with Nuts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7377466
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the **Directorate of Purchase and Stores**, under the **Department of Atomic Energy**, for the procurement of **230mm CS stud full threaded with two nuts, size 1 inch UNC**. The bid number for this requirement is **GEM/2026/B/7377466**. A substantial quantity of **5546 units** is being sought. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **06-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of State Name: Pmo**. The **Directorate of Purchase and Stores** is the designated office for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    24488_ts_2026-03-20-12-02-06_52786ce565bb43f9de217fad875cdb90.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849535.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9146295.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 3 Series Aircraft Nuts for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 3 Series Aircraft Nuts for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category