Dual Arm Robotic System for Synchronized Atomic Energy Operations

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dual Arm Robotic System for Synchronized Atomic Energy Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7533492Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDual Arm Robotic System for Synchronized Atomic Energy Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7533492
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,76,825
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7533492, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, with the MinistryState Name of PMO. The authority is seeking to procure a **Dual arm robotic system for synchronized operations**, with a total quantity of one unit. This critical acquisition is scheduled to commence bidding on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A substantial EMD Amount of ₹176,825.00 is required. This tender, dated 02-06-2026, represents an opportunity for specialized vendors to supply advanced robotic technology for critical, synchronized operations within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    revised_specs_2026-05-13-10-59-21_ebe7e38648f12b4ee368fa5140035b9e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848244.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9322159.pdf
  • Document
    hindrnceXI_2a1de321-5e75-4826-ad881778650761643_apoc2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Robotic CD/DVD Publishing System Procurement for Tata Memorial Centre..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Robotic Waterjet Cutting System for End-of-Life Solar Panel Recycling..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Atomic Absorption Spectrometer for IIT Kharagpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Dual-Frequency Induction Melting System Procurement for Direct Magnetic & Ceramic Coupling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Robotic CD/DVD Publishing System Procurement for Tata Memorial Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Robotic Waterjet Cutting System for End-of-Life Solar Panel Recycling...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Atomic Absorption Spectrometer for IIT Kharagpur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Dual-Frequency Induction Melting System Procurement for Direct Magnetic & Ceramic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category