Supply of Two Jaw Crushers for Department of Atomic Energy

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Two Jaw Crushers for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978164Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Two Jaw Crushers for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978164
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978164. The bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 4:21 PM and will close on 28-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the supply of Jaw Crushers, with a total quantity of two (2) units required by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores. This opportunity falls under the "JAW CRUSHER" item category and is overseen by the MinistryState Name "Pmo".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    4871_specification_2026-08-31-14-51-56_abfaf953b505f8ad62ea42f61705aa9e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826067.pdf
  • Document
    1788168862.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hmt Limited Tender

Workshop Chuck Jaws Supply for Heavy Industry Equipment..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Atomic Absorption Spectrometer for IIT Kharagpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with Hydride System Supply and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Hmt Limited Tender

Workshop Chuck Jaws Supply for Heavy Industry Equipment...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Atomic Absorption Spectrometer for IIT Kharagpur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with Hydride System Supply and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category