Workshop Chuck Jaws Supply for Heavy Industry Equipment

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Workshop Chuck Jaws Supply for Heavy Industry Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991568Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWorkshop Chuck Jaws Supply for Heavy Industry Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991568
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Hmt Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991568 and dated 03-09-2026, seeks the supply of critical workshop equipment for the Department of Heavy Industry, falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Specifically, the requirement is for a total of 7 units categorized as "SELF CENTERING 4 JAW CHUCK 250 MM MAKE SECO GOLD WITH 1 SET HARD JAW AND 1 SET SOFT JAW" and "SOFT JAW SET FOR THREE JAW CHUCK 250 MM MAKE ZITHER" along with "SOFT JAW SET FOR THREE JAW CHUCK 200 MM MAKE SECO GOLD A B". The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 1:28 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement, which will be managed by the office located in Bangalore, with the delivery address at 431006H2MIDCChikalthana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_merged_2026-09-03-11-42-06_9d900368a7d270983ab2ee518694186b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841237.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Handmade Paper Conversion Machinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Jaw and Four-Jaw Machine Tool Chucks..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Tools and Equipment for Handmade Paper Conversion Machinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Jaw and Four-Jaw Machine Tool Chucks...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category