Supply of Eldyne MSDAC Clamps with Deflector Plates

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Eldyne MSDAC Clamps with Deflector Plates
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910087Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Eldyne MSDAC Clamps with Deflector Plates
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910087
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910087, is issued by the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited (DFCCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways. The tender, dated 29-08-2026, concerns the supply of 65 units of "Clamp with Deflector Plate for Eldyne make MSDAC". The bidding process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 12:18 PM and will conclude on 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,300.0 is stipulated. This procurement is being managed by the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Ltd office, located at Station Umra Fatak Near.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-12-16-31-37_db42a0cc46cc9c563c1d325a6288c99e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747432.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pipe Attachment,deflector,,plug..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pipe Attachment,deflector,,plug...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category