Procurement of 250 Entry and Mid Level Laptops for Maharashtra Textiles Department

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 250 Entry and Mid Level Laptops for Maharashtra Textiles Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977590Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 250 Entry and Mid Level Laptops for Maharashtra Textiles Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977590
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Co-operation Marketing And Textiles Department, Maharashtra, specifically from the Cmtd Mantralaya located at Room No. 317, 3rd Floor, Mantralaya, Mumbai-400032 (Pin Code 400032), presents a significant opportunity to supply **250 units of Entry and Mid Level Laptops - Notebook (Q2)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977590, will be open for submissions from the 3rd of September 2026 at 5:09 PM until the 14th of September 2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement, dated 03-09-2026, is a crucial requirement for the department within the state of Maharashtra and underscores the need for reliable and cost-effective laptop solutions to support its operational needs. Interested vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all bid document requirements to ensure a competitive and successful application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825406.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSample_5fbfd8d9-9fe5-44c5-b1311788435358568_geeta.rane.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bank Of India Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Bank of India..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment and..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Police Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Heavy Industry Department..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Bank Of India Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Bank of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Police Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Heavy Industry Department...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category