Professional Event Videography and Photography Services for Centre for Excellence in Basic Sciences

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Event Photography
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Event Videography and Photography Services for Centre for Excellence in Basic Sciences
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Event Photography
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Event Videography and Photography Services for Centre for Excellence in Basic Sciences
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Event Photography

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Centre For Excellence In Basic Sciences, an organization under the Department Of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State, Government of India, is hereby issued. Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990048, this opportunity concerns the procurement of Videography and Photography Services, specifically for Event Photography to cover events. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:01 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The relevant office is located in Mumbai, with the physical address for the Centre For Excellence In Basic Sciences being Nalanda (Opp. Nano-sciences Building), University of Mumbai (Kalina Campus), Santacruz (E), Mumbai, 400098.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Gujarat Refinery Visual Documentation: Photography and Videography Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Flight Deck Preparation Services for Forthcoming Indian Navy Event..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Professional Services Engagement for Hindustan Shipyard Limited..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds in..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Gujarat Refinery Visual Documentation: Photography and Videography Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Flight Deck Preparation Services for Forthcoming Indian Navy Event...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Professional Services Engagement for Hindustan Shipyard Limited...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category