| Tender Title | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Transaction Advisory Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000460392 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Selection Of Transaction Advisor (ta)
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking a highly qualified Transaction Advisor (TA) to provide expert guidance and strategic support. This critical engagement, identified by Tender Reference Number 1000460392, falls under the Services category, specifically within the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product domain, and is designated as a Limited tender. The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid opening will occur shortly thereafter on September 4, 2026, at 05:05 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,000,000 is required for participation, while there is no tender fee. The tender inviting authority, Mr. Gitash G Borde, located in Mumbai, anticipates receiving comprehensive proposals for this significant advisory role.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gitesh G Borde |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Empanelment (rfe) Of Transaction Advisors For Providing Transaction Advisory..read more
Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more
Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Directorate of Fisheries Assam..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Bagdogra Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category