| Tender Title | Transaction Advisory Services for Bharat Petroleum Mumbai Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000460392 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Selection Of Transaction Advisor (ta)
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the Selection of Transaction Advisor (TA) for its operations in Mumbai. This tender, with Tender Reference Number 1000460392, falls under the Services category and specifically pertains to the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from 12-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing and ending concurrently with the download end date. A Bid Opening Date has been scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 05:05 PM. While no tender fee is applicable, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,000,000 is mandated for participation. The tender is of a Limited type. For any inquiries, please refer to GITESH G BORDE, the Tender Inviting Authority, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gitesh G Borde |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Empanelment (rfe) Of Transaction Advisors For Providing Transaction Advisory..read more
Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office, Lucknow..read more
Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Directorate of Fisheries Assam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category