State-of-the-Art Paper Machine Design, Supply, and Installation for 6000 TPA Production

  • Opening DateJan 14, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title State-of-the-Art Paper Machine Design, Supply, and Installation for 6000 TPA Production
Tender ID2026_SPMCI_262797_1Tender Reference NumberSPMN/PM6/2025-26
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-01-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecurity Paper Mill, Narmdapuram , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleState-of-the-Art Paper Machine Design, Supply, and Installation for 6000 TPA Production
  • Tender ID2026_SPMCI_262797_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSPMN/PM6/2025-26
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecurity Paper Mill, Narmdapuram,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-01-14 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-03-16 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-01-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,43,19,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gte For Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of One Number State-of-the-art Paper Machine (6000 Tpa)

The Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India (SPMCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Security Paper Mill in Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh, invites comprehensive bids for a global tender (Tender ID: 2026_SPMCI_262797_1, Tender Reference Number: SPMN/PM6/2025-26). This critical procurement focuses on the complete design, supply, erection, installation, testing, and commissioning of one state-of-the-art paper machine with a production capacity of 6000 Tonnes Per Annum (TPA). The contract will be awarded on a turn-key basis, signifying a complete solution from inception to operation. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on January 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on October 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,43,19,500 is mandated. This tender is divided into four covers: EMD, Pre-Qualification Bid, Techno-Commercial Bid, and Price Bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram, offering an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The estimated period of work is 810 days. This is a tender for Goods, specifically within the Machinery and Machining Tools product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Biplab Basak
AddressSecurity Paper Mill, Narmdapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of 6000..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Repairing Of Hyonic Fodder Production Machine..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Design, Development, Installation, Commissioning, Testing..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Repairing Of Hyonic Fodder Production Machine...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Design, Development, Installation, Commissioning,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category