Procurement of Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jigs for Vocational Training

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jigs for Vocational Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985052Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jigs for Vocational Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985052
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985052, is being issued by the **Indore Police**, under the **Home Department Madhya Pradesh**, for the procurement of **two (2) Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jigs (DVET) (Q3)**. The procurement is being managed by the **Office Name: Raptc Indore**, and the relevant authority is the **MinistryState Name: Madhya Pradesh**. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on **02-09-2026 at 7:01 PM** and conclude on **16-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the provided address: **452001 Agrasen Nagar APTC, Panchsheel Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452005**. This tender presents a critical need for specialized training equipment to support vocational training initiatives within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 400-450L BEE 4-Star Frost Free Refrigerators for Department of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 400-450L BEE 4-Star Frost Free Refrigerators for Department...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category