| Tender Title | Supply of High Purity 99.95% Silver Anodes for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972949 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of ANODE SILVER to the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972949. Munitions India Limited, located in Jabalpur, is the procuring organization. The bid opens on August 29, 2026, at 11:23 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The requirement is for one unit of ANODE SILVER, with a specified purity of silver not less than 99.95%, and general tolerance in dimensions of 200 MM x 50 MM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High Purity Molybdenum Plates..read more
High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more
Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Aluminium Alloy Sacrificial Anode Supply..read more
High-Purity Alumina Crucible Supply with Specific Dimensions..read more
Procurement of High Purity Tin Ingots (SN 99.85%) for Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category