Railway Track Material Supply for Naugawan-Runija and Ratlam-Fatehabad Lines

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Track Material Supply for Naugawan-Runija and Ratlam-Fatehabad Lines
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberRTM-2026-27-84
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Track Material Supply for Naugawan-Runija and Ratlam-Fatehabad Lines
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberRTM-2026-27-84
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:57 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:57 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:57 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:57 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,77,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RATLAM DIVISION-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, seeks bids for the supply of Railway related Products. The tender, identified by reference number RTM-2026-27-84, is categorized as "Goods" and is an Open/Advertised type. The scope of work encompasses two key areas: the supply of "Naugawan - Runija - TRR(P) - 12.972 Tkm" and "Ratlam - Fatehabad - TTR(FSTWSWCMSC) - 20 sets (1:12)". The deadline for submitting bids is 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for the same date and time. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 05:57 PM until 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹577,700, with no tender fee applicable. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, please refer directly to the tender document. The tender is being managed from the DRM-OFFICE NEAR DO BATTI, RATLAM, Ratlam, and the specified location for the goods is Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ratlam Division-engineering/western Rly
AddressDrm-office Near Do Batti, Ratlam Ratlam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Clearance Of Drains And Wild Growth Along The Railway Track From..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Clearance Of Drains And Wild Growth Along The Railway Track...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category