ATPS Chachai Civil Works: N-PIT Construction, WBM Road Repair, and Building Glass Replacement

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title ATPS Chachai Civil Works: N-PIT Construction, WBM Road Repair, and Building Glass Replacement
Tender ID2026_MPPGC_515460_1Tender Reference Number574
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.69 L Tender LocationAtps Chachai. , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleATPS Chachai Civil Works: N-PIT Construction, WBM Road Repair, and Building Glass Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_MPPGC_515460_1
  • Tender Reference Number574
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.69 L
  • Tender LocationAtps Chachai.,Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Construction N-pit Of 12 Cum Capacity, Repair And Maintenance Of Wbm Road From Mediyaras Gate To Raw Water Pump House And Replacement Of Damaged Glass Panes Of Power House Building,services Building And Raw Water Pump House At Atps Chachai

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited, through the office of ED GEN, SE PNW, ATPS CHACHAI, hereby invites sealed bids for Tender Reference Number 574, pertaining to Works under the category of Civil Works - Others. The scope of this open tender includes the construction of an N-PIT with a 12 cum capacity, the repair and maintenance of the WBM road from Mediyaras Gate to the Raw Water Pump House, and the replacement of damaged glass panes across the Power House Building, Services Building, and Raw Water Pump House, all situated at ATPS Chachai. The estimated tender value is ₹4,69,293 with a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹9,400. The tender documents will be available for download from July 16, 2026, 06:55 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at ATPS CHACHAI. This tender is a two-cover process, encompassing technical and financial bids. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements are outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and other associated documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ed Gen
AddressSe Pnw Atps Chachai.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Atps Sone Barrage Chachai On Sone River..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Work For Repairing And Renewal Coat Of Internal Roads In Residential..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Exterior And Interior Emulsion Painting Etc. In Upper Rest House, Officer..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Atps Sone Barrage Chachai On Sone River...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Work For Repairing And Renewal Coat Of Internal Roads In...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Exterior And Interior Emulsion Painting Etc. In Upper Rest House,...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category