Fresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Gwalior Operations 2026-2027

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 66.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Gwalior Operations 2026-2027
Tender ID2026_ARMY_779563_1Tender Reference NumberVeg Fresh and Bread at Gwalior
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 66.14 L Tender LocationGwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Gwalior Operations 2026-2027
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_779563_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVeg Fresh and Bread at Gwalior
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 66.14 L
  • Tender LocationGwalior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Veg Fresh And Bread At Gwalior 26-27

This tender seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of fresh vegetables and bread to Gwalior for the period of 2026-2027. The procurement is being conducted by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), with the Tender Inviting Authority being BRIG ASC, HQ 21 Corps, located at HQ 21 Corps (ST Branch). This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" with a specific focus on "Food Products" and a sub-category of "Food Products." The estimated tender value is ₹66,14,417, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,200, payable to Brig ASC, HQ 21 Corps (ST) and at HQ 21 Corps (ST). The contract form is Tender cum Auction, and the work duration is 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for RFP (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 22-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with Bid Submission starting on the same date and time. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 AM on 07-Sep-2026, with Bid Opening scheduled for 11:05 AM on the same day. Document download also commences on 22-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender does not allow for multi-currency fees or BOQ, nor does it permit withdrawal once submitted. There is no pre-bid meeting scheduled. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT document and RFP for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc, Hq 21 Corps
AddressHq 21 Corps (st Branch)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal,...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image