Fresh Fruit Supply for Saugor Garrison 2026-27

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Fruit Supply for Saugor Garrison 2026-27
Tender ID2026_ARMY_779513_1Tender Reference NumberFruit Fresh at Saugor 26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr Tender LocationSaugor , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Fruit Supply for Saugor Garrison 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_779513_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFruit Fresh at Saugor 26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationSaugor,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-22 02:19 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 02:19 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,56,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fruit Fresh At Saugor 26-27

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_779513_1 and reference number "Fruit Fresh at Saugor 26-27," is for the supply of fresh fruit at Saugor for the period 2026-27. The procuring authority is IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), specifically BRIG ASC, HQ 21 Corps, located at HQ 21 CORPS (ST Branch). This is a limited tender of the "Goods" category, falling under "Food Products" and specifically "Food Products" as a sub-category. The work is described as "FRUIT FRESH AT SAUGOR 26-27" with a contract type of "Tender cum Auction" and a contract duration of 365 days. The estimated tender value is ₹1,56,58,311, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,56,600, payable to Brig ASC, HQ 21 Corps (ST) at HQ 21 Corps (ST). The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (RFP) and Cover 2 for Financial documents (BOQ). All bids must be submitted offline. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start and end dates of 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM respectively, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 11:05 AM at HQ 21 CORPS (ST). The bid validity period is 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties should refer to the provided NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and associated work item documents (Saugorfruit.pdf and BOQ_873106.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc, Hq 21 Corps
AddressHq 21 Corps (st Branch)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Veg Fresh And Bread At Saugor 26-27..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Fruit Fresh At Nasirabad 26-27..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Fruit Fresh At Bairagarh 26-27..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Operational Support Central Command Tender

Fruit Fresh At Jhansi 26-27..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Veg Fresh And Bread At Saugor 26-27...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Fruit Fresh At Nasirabad 26-27...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Fruit Fresh At Bairagarh 26-27...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Operational Support Central Command Tender

Fruit Fresh At Jhansi 26-27...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category