Fresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Bairagarh 2026-2027

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.61 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Bairagarh 2026-2027
Tender ID2026_ARMY_779747_1Tender Reference NumberVeg Fresh and Bread at Bairagarh
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.61 Cr Tender LocationBairagarh , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Bairagarh 2026-2027
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_779747_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVeg Fresh and Bread at Bairagarh
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.61 Cr
  • Tender LocationBairagarh,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,61,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Veg Fresh And Bread At Bairagarh 26-27

This tender is invited by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for the supply of "Veg Fresh and Bread at Bairagarh 26-27". The work involves providing fresh vegetables and bread at Bairagarh for the period 2026-2027. The Tender Inviting Authority is BRIG ASC, HQ 21 Corps, located at HQ 21 Corps (ST Branch). This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Tender cum Auction, and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (RFP document in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The Tender Reference Number is "Veg Fresh and Bread at Bairagarh" and the Tender ID is 2026_ARMY_779747_1. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,61,06,498 and the EMD amount is ₹1,61,100, payable to Brig ASC, HQ 21 Corps (ST) at HQ 21 Corps (ST). The period of work is 365 days, and bid validity is 180 days. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start and End Dates and Bid Submission Start and End Dates as 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM respectively, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 11:05 AM. Clarification dates are from 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM. The location of the work is Bairagarh, with a Pincode of 905436. The product category is Food Products. Payment modes are offline, and payment instruments accepted include FDR and Bank Guarantee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc, Hq 21 Corps
AddressHq 21 Corps (st Branch)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Fruit Fresh At Bairagarh 26-27..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Fruit Fresh At Bairagarh 26-27...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category