Indian Army Fortinet FortiGate Firewall Network Security Solution Installation and Training

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fortinet FortiGate Firewall Network Security Solution Installation and Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fortinet FortiGate Firewall Network Security Solution Installation and Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7862886, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for a comprehensive firewall solution, specifically the Fortinet FortiGate 100F Network Security Firewall, along with its associated Rack Mount Kit. The tender also includes requirements for a Network Rack, and critically, onsite installation and configuration services, complemented by user training. A total quantity of eleven (11) units of this solution are required. Bids will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 7:57 PM until 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The issuing office is located in ***********HOSHANGABAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_s_firewall_2026-07-31-22-03-02_c486910a8f887751191c3fc596e47fd5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9693304.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e1db6502-d635-4889-8d6d1787581342730_Docit@2020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Fortinet Firewall Security Services Renewal for State Forest Service Academy..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Firewall Network Switch Upgradation and IT Infrastructure Maintenance Services..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Safety, Security & Surveillance Systems with Unified Monitoring for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Layer 3 Managed Network Switches and Firewall Procurement for Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nbcc India Limited Tender

Network Security Infrastructure: Firewall and Switch Supply, Installation, and Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Fortinet Firewall Security Services Renewal for State Forest Service Academy...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Firewall Network Switch Upgradation and IT Infrastructure Maintenance Services...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Safety, Security & Surveillance Systems with Unified Monitoring for...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Layer 3 Managed Network Switches and Firewall Procurement for Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nbcc India Limited Tender

Network Security Infrastructure: Firewall and Switch Supply, Installation, and Support...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category