Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Multimedia Projectors, and Printers for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Multimedia Projectors, and Printers for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7621122Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Multimedia Projectors, and Printers for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7621122
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7621122, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the Office Name being ***********. The bid is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the procurement of three distinct item categories, with a specified quantity of two for each: High End Desktop Computers (Q2), Multimedia Projectors (MMP) (Q2), and Computer Printers (V2) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for these essential IT and audiovisual equipment, vital for the operational capabilities of the Indian Army, to be delivered to the specified address in Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841767.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9419934.pdf
  • Document
    TechSpecs_92b80086-7373-4394-b4a31780562085892_agrasaraccts.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT & Multimedia Equipment Procurement: Projectors, MFPs, UPS &..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of 25 High-End Desktop Computers for Defence Department in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT & Multimedia Equipment Procurement: Projectors, MFPs, UPS...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for BSNL Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of 25 High-End Desktop Computers for Defence Department in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army Operations in Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category