| Tender Title | Procurement of Four-Wheel Drive Telehandler Machine and Attachments for Malanjkhand Copper Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974772 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Copper Limited, operating under the Ministry of Mines, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the procurement of a Four-wheel drive TELEHANDLER Machine with attachments. This crucial acquisition, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974772, will support operations at the Malanjkhand Copper Project located in District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh. The tender, dated August 31, 2026, with a bid closing on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, requires a security deposit of INR 136,800.00. Potential bidders are directed to carefully review the detailed specifications provided in the annexure for the exact requirements of the TELEHANDLER machine and its associated attachments. This procurement is being managed by Hindustan Copper Limited, with administrative oversight from the Kolkata Corporate Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automotive Workshop Equipment Procurement: Wheel Balancers and Hydraulic Lifts for SPG..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 50 Nos. Large Wheel Barrow (four Wheel Type) For..read more
Supply of CollectsChucks for Four Ball Weld Load Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category