Procurement of 20-50KW Rotating Equipment for Gail India Limited

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 20-50KW Rotating Equipment for Gail India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932854Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhabua , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 20-50KW Rotating Equipment for Gail India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932854
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7932854) for the procurement of rotating equipment. The contract involves supplying a total quantity of 1376 units, with each unit rated for vibration and falling within the 20 to 50 KW power range. This tender is being managed by the Vijaipur office of Gail India Limited, located at 457661, Jhabua Compressor Station, Gehlhar Kalan, Jhabua - 457661. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on August 21, 2026, at 10:52 AM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scc_approval_2026-08-18-18-09-08_0b8d088208b21e82b29a951291d2340d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773587.pdf
  • Document
    GEMTENDER1_151d986b-f5d1-42a8-8f4f1787289442949_buycon179.gil.mp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category