Expert Jaaji Tech Services for Field Flow Computer to GAIL SCADA Integration at Vijaipur

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Expert Jaaji Tech Services for Field Flow Computer to GAIL SCADA Integration at Vijaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969053Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExpert Jaaji Tech Services for Field Flow Computer to GAIL SCADA Integration at Vijaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969053
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals from qualified bidders for the "Hiring of Expert Services of Jaaji Tech for Insis Server Local Communication for Field Flow Computers Data to Gail Scada for GC Writing and Auto-Fe" by Gail India Limited. The opportunity is being managed by Gail India Limited, specifically from their Vijaipur office, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. This custom bid requires a lump sum price quotation for a period of three (3) years, adhering strictly to the Scope of Work (SOR SOW) and Special Conditions of Contract (SCC) as outlined in the tender documents. Bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:12 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This represents a critical opportunity for service providers with expertise in integrating field flow computer data into Gail's SCADA system for critical functions like GC writing and auto-feed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail Vijaipur Safety Film Production and Development Annual Rate Contract..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Sericulture Tender

B.Tech Textile Expert Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sericulture Development Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ISOMRTO DCS Integration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail Vijaipur Safety Film Production and Development Annual Rate Contract...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Sericulture Tender

B.Tech Textile Expert Manpower Outsourcing Services for Sericulture Development Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ISOMRTO DCS Integration Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category