| Tender Title | Gail India Limited Procurement Services for Operational Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994492 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994492. This custom bid is for services and requires a lumpsum amount to be quoted against the Schedule of Rates (SOR) detailed in Annexure 6 of the buyer-uploaded ATC document. The tender process will commence on September 4, 2026, at 1:01 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to Gail India Limited, located at 456668 VILLAGE CHIKLI POST NANDED TEH: MAKDOONE DIST: UJJAIN, specifically through the Vijaipur office. This tender represents a significant opportunity within the framework of Gail India Limited's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Comprehensive Operational Maintenance Services for NDMA Infrastructure..read more
Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited For..read more
Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For Cryostar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category