| Tender Title | Ujjain Hostel Wi-Fi Network Installation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DPI_519621_3 | Tender Reference Number | ujn/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ujjain , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hostel Mesh Service
The Directorate of Public Instruction, through the DEO Office Ujjain, located at DEO Office Dashera Medan Ujjain, is inviting sealed bids for the "HOSTEL MESH SERVICE" as per Tender Reference Number ujn/06. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DPI_519621_3, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between September 5, 2026, 06:50 PM and September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from September 5, 2026, 06:50 PM and concluding by September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,295 (including 18.00% GST), comprising a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹295. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The bid opening will take place at the DEO Office Ujjain on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Bidders should note that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deo Office Ujjain |
| Address | Deo Office Dashera Medan Ujjain |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement..read more
Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more
Indian Army Wi-Fi Tablet Supply and Accessories Procurement..read more
Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
Cisco Wi-Fi Network Upgradation and Annual Maintenance Services for Bank of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category