RO Plant Installation and Shed Construction for BSF Bhopal

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RO Plant Installation and Shed Construction for BSF Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BSF_924754_1Tender Reference Number05/SHQ-BPL/MW/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.76 L Tender LocationRatibad, Shq Bsf Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRO Plant Installation and Shed Construction for BSF Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924754_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/SHQ-BPL/MW/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.76 L
  • Tender LocationRatibad, Shq Bsf Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,518
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Work Schedule

This tender invites bids for the "Providing and Installation of 01 Nos 500 Ltr per Hr Capacity RO Plants Including Shed at SHQ BSF Bhopal". The work, valued at ₹5,75,904, is categorized under Civil Works and is expected to be completed within 60 days from the award of the contract. The tender is being issued by the DG, BSF, MHA, specifically by AC (WORKS)/AE (Civil) located at SHQ BSF Bhopal. This is an Open Tender requiring bidders to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a signed copy of the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,518, payable to The DIG SHQ BSF Koraput, Koraput, Odisha. Bids must be submitted offline. The bidding period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at SHQ BSF Bhopal. Tenderers are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications and requirements, including tenderer class and NDA/Pre Qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ac (works)/ae (civil)
AddressShq Bsf Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Work Schedule..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

As Per Work Schedule...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category