| Tender Title | Precision Flange Assembly Machining Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64105_1 | Tender Reference Number | E2863022 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Machining Of Flange Assembly As Per Drg No 31705341985
 Rev 04
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a limited tender for the comprehensive machining of a flange assembly. This critical work, detailed under Drawing Number 31705341985, Revision 04, is a service-based tender within the Miscellaneous Services product category, specifically focusing on Machining as a sub-category. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL. The period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this tender. The tender reference number is E2863022. Further details and all requisite documents can be accessed through the provided tender portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sima Sinha (sr Mgr) |
| Address | Room No 4, Hrdc Ground Floor, Asc, Mm, Bhel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Machining Of Fr6 Lgb Gear Shaft Assembly As Per Drawings Process..read more
Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more
Various Types Of Pin Machining And Assembly..read more
In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category