| Tender Title | Supply of 20% CO2 / 80% Argon Mix Gas for BHEL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917061 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the auspices of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically the Department of Heavy Industry, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7917061 for the supply of CO2 AND ARGON MIX GAS (20% CO2 AND 80% ARGONGAS) as per Technical Specification FBMTOOLINGTS13 REV03. This procurement, overseen by the Hep Bhopal office, requires a total quantity of 2200 units. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a valuable engagement for suppliers to contribute to the critical operational needs of a leading public sector undertaking within the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai..read more
Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Navy Argon Gas Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category