Procurement of Stainless Steel Sheets for BHEL Bhopal

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Stainless Steel Sheets for BHEL Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7657633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Stainless Steel Sheets for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7657633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their HEP Bhopal office, located at 462022 Bharat Heavy Electrical Ltd., Piplani. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7657633, pertains to the procurement of Stainless Steel Sheets. The tender opens on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The required items are Stainless Steel Sheets with a total quantity of 143 units. These sheets are specified to be of two distinct thicknesses: 2 mm and 3.5 mm. For both thicknesses, the sheets must adhere to a width range of 1000 mm to 1200 mm and a length range of 2500 mm to 3000 mm. BHEL seeks reliable suppliers capable of meeting these precise material specifications and delivery timelines to support their operational requirements within the Department of Heavy Industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    all_tender_documents_2026-06-12-11-54-35_61f2912568de39169c013fc13a43ad81.pdf
  • Document
    all_tender_documents_2026-06-12-11-55-39_59b5455a6b75596e190a46d929123c27.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9460591.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843209.pdf
  • Document
    1781256136.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for Dairy..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, and Labels...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Milk Cans, Buckets, and Measures for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category