Supply of Bright Steel Round Bars: 6mm, 45mm, and 80mm Diameters

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bright Steel Round Bars: 6mm, 45mm, and 80mm Diameters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7706727Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bright Steel Round Bars: 6mm, 45mm, and 80mm Diameters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7706727
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at Hep Bhopal, 462022 PIPLANI, invites bids for the supply of a substantial quantity of bright steel round bars. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7706727 and dated 29-06-2026, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement encompasses three distinct specifications of bright steel round bars, critical for industrial applications: 6mm diameter x 2500mm/4500mm length, 45mm diameter x 2500mm/4500mm length, and 80mm diameter x 2500mm/4500mm length, all conforming to Material Specification AA10112 Rev07. A total quantity of 11000 units of these bars is required. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding window opens on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes strictly on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qap_and_specificaion_2026-06-24-15-55-37_f392857a428fa17fa3eae226eed4cc3d.pdf
  • Document
    qap_and_specificaion_2026-06-24-15-37-45_a11bbb0335eebe5d82922334c2477ca6.pdf
  • Document
    qap_and_specificaion_2026-06-24-15-30-36_e0df685fd11e229df840b096244c8fb6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9515673.pdf
  • Document
    9840017
  • Document
    1782381418.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian Army..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 30mm OD Bright Steel Rod for Coal India Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled 80mm Steel Rounds (42Cr4Mo2 LRS 30mm) to..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon Steel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 30mm OD Bright Steel Rod for Coal India...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled 80mm Steel Rounds (42Cr4Mo2 LRS 30mm)...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category