Rate Contract for Aluminium Spacer Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Aluminium Spacer Supply
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64358_1Tender Reference NumberE4063028
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Piplani Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Aluminium Spacer Supply
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64358_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE4063028
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Piplani Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Aluminium Spacer.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for the rate contract supply of ALUMINIUM SPACER. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E4063028 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64358_1, is categorized under Goods and falls under Miscellaneous Goods product category. Bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on August 26, 2026, 04:00 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at BHEL, Piplani, Bhopal. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The Contract Type is a Rate Contract with a stipulated Period of Work of 45 days and a Bid Validity period of 120 days. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by their zero values and respective exemptions. Further details regarding the work, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other relevant information are provided within the tender documents. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rahul Gupta
AddressBhel Piplani Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Irreversible Temperature Strips 8 Level..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Irreversible Temperature Strips 8 Level...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category