| Tender Title | Procurement of Door Lock Assemblies and Keys per Technical Drawings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995837 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Hep Bhopal office under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is for the procurement of a critical component: Door Lock Assemblies. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995837, was dated September 4th, 2026, and will be open for submissions from September 4th, 2026, at 10:10 AM until September 15th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 140 units. The technical specifications for the Door Lock Assemblies are detailed in Drawing Numbers 36510200058 V00 REV03 and 36510200058 V01 REV03, and importantly, these assemblies must be supplied along with "Open Close Labels" as per Drawing Number 4650030009. Additionally, the tender includes the procurement of keys for these door locks, with specifications provided in Drawing Number 36992100181 V00REV00. BHEL is seeking qualified suppliers to meet this essential component requirement for their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Riser Assemblies For Ruf Eb Reactor..read more
Supply of Armoured Vehicle Plug Components per Specifications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category