| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Electrical Cubicles for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865252 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a key organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks bids for the supply of specialized electrical cubicles. Specifically, the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7865252, and the closing date for submissions is 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The required items fall under the E4663073 category and include a total quantity of 8 units, meticulously detailed as follows: one bare cubicle measuring 800mm (W) x 1000mm (D) x 2200mm (H) with eyebolts (excluding height) and a 100mm plinth; two bare cubicles, each measuring 800mm (W) x 1000mm (D) x 2200mm (H) (with dimensions specified as 800 x 680 x 800mm, implying a potential detail clarification needed within the cubicle structure itself), both excluding plinth and lifting beam; and three bare cubicles, each measuring 600mm (W) x 1000mm (D) x 2200mm (H) (with dimensions specified as 600 x 600mm, again suggesting a potential need for further internal specification clarity), both excluding lifting beam height and including a 100mm plinth. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Heavy Industry, from their office located at Hep Bhopal, 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category