| Tender Title | Supply of Silicone Dielectric Grease and Industrial Cleaning Wiping Paper | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964281 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964281, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is for the supply of Silicone Dielectric Grease (TOSG10417) in 100 gm packing, and Industrial Cleaning Wiping Paper (TOSG10418). The total quantity required is 75 units, encompassing both item categories. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 5:30 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the Hep Bhopal office, with the dated issuance of this tender being 26-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of DC 561 Non-PCB Silicone Transformer Oil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Silicone Oil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category