Battery Operated Hydraulic Pump Systems with 30-Ton Hollow Aluminum Jacks and Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Battery Operated Hydraulic Pump Systems with 30-Ton Hollow Aluminum Jacks and Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7780148Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBattery Operated Hydraulic Pump Systems with 30-Ton Hollow Aluminum Jacks and Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7780148
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry and managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through their Hep Bhopal office, seeks the supply of fourteen (14) units of a Battery Operated Hydraulic Pump system. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7780148, with the tender opening for applications on 06-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The core component of this requirement is a 30-ton hollow aluminum jack with a stroke length between 100mm and 110mm, paired with a thermoplastic hose featuring a 4:1 design factor and a minimum length of 6 feet. The system must also include a glycerine-filled, dual-scale pressure gauge calibrated in both PSI and Bar. Furthermore, the tender explicitly calls for the inclusion of spare parts, specifically two (2) sets of all pump seals and two (2) sets of all jack seals, along with a rechargeable battery suitable for the entire system. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_2026-07-13-15-11-33_1f6338322a54dd25e0e86fdcb76f3e4d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852125.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9599105.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited: Cordless Pipe Cutting & Threading Machines, and 10..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Hydraulic Accumulators Gas Checking, Refilling, And Spare Parts..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 400kg Capacity Battery-Operated Utility Carrier with Spare Parts..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited: Cordless Pipe Cutting & Threading Machines, and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Hydraulic Accumulators Gas Checking, Refilling, And Spare Parts...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 400kg Capacity Battery-Operated Utility Carrier with Spare Parts...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category