Vadakara Municipality: MCF/RRF Renovation and Construction at Narayana Nagaram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vadakara Municipality: MCF/RRF Renovation and Construction at Narayana Nagaram
Tender ID2026_LSGD_864996_1Tender Reference NumberKSWMP/VDK/1305/647/2026/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNarayana Nagaram, Ward 24, Vadakara , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVadakara Municipality: MCF/RRF Renovation and Construction at Narayana Nagaram
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_864996_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSWMP/VDK/1305/647/2026/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNarayana Nagaram, Ward 24, Vadakara,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4294
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Raising The Part Of The Mcf Cum Rrf Roof, Construction Of Mezzanine Floor, Providing Gardening And Landscaping, Construction Of Ground Level Fire Fighting Tank Of 20000 Litre Capacity Etc.

This tender, identified by reference number KSWMP/VDK/1305/647/2026/1 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_864996_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by the Assistant Executive Engineer of Vadakara Municipality in Kozhikode District, Kerala. The project involves comprehensive renovation and construction work at the Existing MCF/RRF at Narayana Nagaram, Ward No. 24. Key aspects of the scope of work include raising a portion of the MCF cum RRF roof, constructing a mezzanine floor, undertaking gardening and landscaping, and building a ground-level fire-fighting tank with a capacity of 20,000 litres. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, and the tender fee amounts to ₹4,294 (inclusive of GST). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer LID and EW Section, Vadakara Municipality, Kozhikode District, Kerala- 673101. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, which include the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantity (BOQ), and Request for Quotations (RFQ), from August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. All required documentation, including proof of license, GST registration, PAN card, and details of litigation, must be submitted as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer, Vadakara Municipalit
AddressOffice Of Assistant Executive Engineer Lid And Ew Section Vadakara Municipality Kozhikode District, Kerala- 673101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Outlet With Facilities Like Sales..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const Of P/work Land Of Kunj Lal S/o Bakil Ram W..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Culvert At Moh. Vinod Kumar And Parkash Chand Pyt...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Mcf - Construction Using Gi Tube And Pipes..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Platfrom And Playway Equipments At Bijowala Playground Pond..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Outlet With Facilities Like...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const Of P/work Land Of Kunj Lal S/o Bakil Ram...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Culvert At Moh. Vinod Kumar And Parkash Chand...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Mcf - Construction Using Gi Tube And Pipes...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Platfrom And Playway Equipments At Bijowala Playground...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category